2011 Run & Ski
Date: April 1, 2011 Official Results Location: Lappe Nordic
Host Club: Lappe Nordic

Jury
Technical Delegate:   
Chief of Competition:   
Chief of Course:   
Coach:   
Coach:   
Obs. Time: 11.04
Wind Vel: 0 Wind Dir:
Air Temp: 5 Snow Temp:
Weather: sunny Snow Cond:

Girls 10 & under 1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Run Rank Exch Rank Ski Rank Time Diff
1 114 Avery Duguay 4/12 0:00:55.8 (1) 0:01:30.4 (6) 0:01:56.9 (1) 0:04:23.2 +0.0
2 116 Daphne Martel 6/12 0:01:23.4 (4) 0:00:39.9 (1) 0:03:09.6 (2) 0:05:13.0 +49.8
3 118 Anna Schwar 8/12 0:01:14.9 (2) 0:00:51.5 (3) 0:03:13.7 (3) 0:05:20.2 +57.0
4 117 Danika Whitaker 9/12 0:01:24.9 (5) 0:00:53.6 (4) 0:04:21.4 (4) 0:06:39.9 +2:16.7
5 120 Emily Scott 10/12 0:01:17.4 (3) 0:00:57.8 (5) 0:06:04.2 (5) 0:08:19.6 +3:56.4
6 109 Maaritta Puiras 12/12 0:01:50.2 (6) 0:00:46.7 (2) 0:07:45.0 (6) 0:10:22.0 +5:58.8

Boys 10 & under 1 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Run Rank Exch Rank Ski Rank Time Diff
1 113 Niklas Harkonen 1/12 0:00:52.2 (1) 0:00:21.0 (1) 0:01:27.2 (1) 0:02:40.5 +0.0
2 119 Edwyn Schwar 2/12 0:01:08.8 (2) 0:00:36.8 (3) 0:01:46.6 (2) 0:03:32.3 +51.8
3 110 Adam Blazino 3/12 0:01:13.3 (4) 0:00:39.1 (4) 0:01:59.3 (3) 0:03:51.9 +1:11.4
4 115 Cedric Martel 5/12 0:01:23.2 (5) 0:00:33.1 (2) 0:03:03.7 (4) 0:05:00.0 +2:19.5
5 121 Emmett Scott 7/12 0:01:11.6 (3) 0:00:40.3 (5) 0:03:26.6 (5) 0:05:18.6 +2:38.1
6 111 Eric Blazino 11/12 0:01:38.2 (6) 0:00:59.3 (6) 0:05:44.3 (6) 0:08:21.8 +5:41.3

Boys 13 & under 2 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Run Rank Exch Rank Ski Rank Time Diff
1 131 Emile Hamm 1/2 0:01:32.4 (1) 0:01:08.0 (2) 0:02:50.7 (1) 0:05:31.2 +0.0
2 132 Kai Meekis 2/2 0:01:34.9 (2) 0:00:57.5 (1) 0:03:08.1 (2) 0:05:40.6 +9.4

Open Women 16-39 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Run Rank Exch Rank Ski Rank Time Diff
1 325 Andrea Lee 1/31 0:09:59.9 (1) 0:00:57.7 (7) 0:07:24.8 (1) 0:18:22.5 +0.0
2 316 Daphne Haggarty 2/31 0:10:12.7 (2) 0:00:45.5 (2) 0:07:27.6 (3) 0:18:26.0 +3.5
3 301 Sarah Peters 3/31 0:10:13.2 (3) 0:01:11.4 (11) 0:07:25.9 (2) 0:18:50.6 +28.1
4 307 Erin Carter 6/31 0:10:34.1 (5) 0:01:05.9 (9) 0:07:46.3 (5) 0:19:26.5 +1:04.0
5 318 Britt Bailey 7/31 0:11:10.0 (8) 0:00:46.7 (3) 0:07:45.0 (4) 0:19:41.8 +1:19.3
6 303 Becky Puiras 9/31 0:11:15.0 (10) 0:00:41.0 (1) 0:07:56.4 (7) 0:19:52.4 +1:29.9
7 308 Katherine Hall 11/31 0:11:10.4 (9) 0:00:54.5 (5) 0:07:57.8 (9) 0:20:02.9 +1:40.4
8 322 Berit Dool 12/31 0:11:04.3 (6) 0:01:03.6 (8) 0:07:57.6 (8) 0:20:05.6 +1:43.1
9 327 Rena Bode 13/31 0:10:24.8 (4) 0:01:30.0 (12) 0:08:11.8 (10) 0:20:06.8 +1:44.3
10 302 Kelly Henry 15/31 0:11:05.3 (7) 0:00:56.1 (6) 0:08:14.7 (12) 0:20:16.3 +1:53.8
11 324 Moira Haggarty 18/31 0:11:32.3 (11) 0:01:07.1 (10) 0:08:11.8 (10) 0:20:51.3 +2:28.8
12 330 Amanda Holdsworth 24/31 0:13:47.2 (12) 0:00:54.0 (4) 0:07:55.8 (6) 0:22:37.1 +4:14.6

Master Women 40-59 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Run Rank Exch Rank Ski Rank Time Diff
1 305 Fiona McKenna 22/31 0:12:15.8 (1) 0:01:14.0 (2) 0:08:13.9 (1) 0:21:43.9 +0.0
2 309 Judy Hall 26/31 0:14:31.2 (3) 0:01:08.7 (1) 0:09:15.6 (2) 0:24:55.7 +3:11.8
3 306 Stehpanie Marler 28/31 0:13:45.0 (2) 0:01:19.4 (3) 0:11:38.2 (5) 0:26:42.7 +4:58.8
4 319 Susan Hay 29/31 0:15:29.7 (5) 0:01:19.4 (3) 0:11:18.4 (3) 0:28:07.6 +6:23.7
5 314 Heather Foster 30/31 0:15:30.4 (6) 0:01:54.6 (5) 0:11:20.7 (4) 0:28:45.8 +7:01.9
6 326 Anne Schwar 31/31 0:15:11.5 (4) 0:02:15.9 (6) 0:14:46.2 (6) 0:32:13.7 +10:29.8

Master Men 40-59 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Run Rank Exch Rank Ski Rank Time Diff
1 403 Darryl Blazino 5/31 0:10:42.4 (3) 0:01:05.5 (2) 0:07:30.1 (1) 0:19:18.1 +0.0
2 317 Jim Bailey 10/31 0:10:55.8 (4) 0:01:04.4 (1) 0:07:59.3 (3) 0:19:59.7 +41.6
3 315 Mark Thomas 17/31 0:10:40.3 (2) 0:02:15.8 (5) 0:07:45.5 (2) 0:20:41.6 +1:23.5
4 329 Doug Scott 19/31 0:09:43.3 (1) 0:01:34.6 (3) 0:09:40.2 (5) 0:20:58.2 +1:40.1
5 311 Martin Kaiser 27/31 0:13:48.6 (5) 0:02:11.0 (4) 0:08:57.7 (4) 0:24:57.3 +5:39.2

Master Men 60+ 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Run Rank Exch Rank Ski Rank Time Diff
1 328 Brian Berry 14/31 0:11:31.2 (1) 0:00:54.5 (1) 0:07:44.7 (1) 0:20:10.5 +0.0

Girls 14 & 15 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Run Rank Exch Rank Ski Rank Time Diff
1 313 Camille Hamm 16/31 0:10:52.2 (1) 0:01:02.3 (2) 0:08:29.7 (1) 0:20:24.2 +0.0
2 321 Sarah Hay 20/31 0:11:28.2 (2) 0:01:02.3 (2) 0:08:59.9 (3) 0:21:30.6 +1:06.4
3 310 Beatrice Kaiser 21/31 0:11:48.1 (3) 0:01:07.2 (4) 0:08:39.2 (2) 0:21:34.6 +1:10.4
4 323 Mia Serratore 23/31 0:11:48.4 (4) 0:01:30.4 (5) 0:09:17.2 (5) 0:22:36.1 +2:11.9
5 320 Laura Inkila 25/31 0:13:10.1 (5) 0:00:56.4 (1) 0:09:13.9 (4) 0:23:20.4 +2:56.2

Boys 14 & 15 5 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Run Rank Exch Rank Ski Rank Time Diff
1 312 Fergus Foster 4/31 0:11:01.5 (2) 0:01:17.8 (1) 0:06:56.8 (1) 0:19:16.3 +0.0
2 304 Brady Harkonen 8/31 0:10:19.1 (1) 0:01:59.2 (2) 0:07:24.5 (2) 0:19:42.8 +26.5

2 Person Team 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Run Rank Exch Rank Ski Rank Time Diff
1 1 Kathryn Morgan Angus Foster 13/15 0:26:09.2 (1) 0:00:06.4 (1) 0:14:01.4 (1) 0:40:17.1 +0.0

Open Men 16-39 10 km. Mass Start    
PL Bib Name Overall Run Rank Exch Rank Ski Rank Time Diff
1 412 Adam Kates 1/15 0:16:20.6 (1) 0:00:43.7 (4) 0:12:31.7 (1) 0:29:36.1 +0.0
2 400 Stephen Hart 2/15 0:16:25.3 (2) 0:01:02.8 (9) 0:12:58.4 (2) 0:30:26.7 +50.6
3 407 Harry Seaton 3/15 0:16:42.0 (3) 0:00:57.3 (8) 0:14:22.8 (5) 0:32:02.3 +2:26.2
4 408 Werner Schwar 4/15 0:18:05.6 (4) 0:00:49.7 (6) 0:14:03.3 (4) 0:32:58.6 +3:22.5
5 406 Jeff Cameron 5/15 0:18:42.7 (7) 0:01:06.5 (10) 0:13:40.0 (3) 0:33:29.3 +3:53.2
6 404 Evan Palmer-Charrette 6/15 0:18:05.9 (5) 0:00:20.4 (1) 0:15:04.0 (6) 0:33:30.4 +3:54.3
7 402 Timo Puiras 7/15 0:18:35.5 (6) 0:01:27.9 (13) 0:15:23.2 (7) 0:35:26.7 +5:50.6
8 411 Kieran Armstrong 8/15 0:19:40.7 (9) 0:00:44.7 (5) 0:15:26.9 (9) 0:35:52.4 +6:16.3
9 414 Paul Inkila 9/15 0:19:55.0 (10) 0:00:41.6 (3) 0:15:24.0 (8) 0:36:00.6 +6:24.5
10 401 Jeff Budner 10/15 0:19:26.5 (8) 0:00:26.1 (2) 0:16:28.8 (11) 0:36:21.5 +6:45.4
11 405 Colin Pendziwol 11/15 0:22:44.8 (13) 0:00:50.5 (7) 0:15:37.2 (10) 0:39:12.6 +9:36.5
12 415 Peter Clark 12/15 0:21:05.2 (11) 0:02:00.9 (14) 0:17:01.6 (12) 0:40:07.8 +10:31.7
13 413 Sam Niemi 14/15 0:21:06.1 (12) 0:01:23.8 (12) 0:17:56.1 (13) 0:40:26.1 +10:50.0
14 410 Hannes Penttinen 15/15 0:24:17.5 (14) 0:01:14.9 (11) 0:22:51.3 (14) 0:48:23.8 +18:47.7



Fastest Boot Exchange: Evan Palmer-Charrette 0:20.4
Slowest Boot Exchange: Anne Schwar 2:15.9
Results By:  www.zone4.ca 2011 Run & Ski  4/2/2011  Printed at: 3:21:55 PM www.zone4.ca